KBank, SuperNap

Structured Cabling Systems (Data Center)

Project :
New Data Center

Industry :
Finance & Banking

Solutions :

Design & Installation of Structured Cabling Systems (SCS) for KBank at SuperNap Data Center, Tier IV include :

  • 4,000 ports MPO-UTP, Cat.6A Cables
  • 240 ports MPO-Singlemode (OS2) Fiber Optic Cables
  • 10,000 ports MPO-Multimode (OM4) Fiber Optic Cables
  • 160 sets of Rack Cabinets
  • Intelligent Physical Infrastructure Management (IPIM) Software

Benefits :

  • Premium Solution of SCS for Data Center to comply standard TIA942 (Tier-IV)

Integrated Products :

End UserKasikorn Bank plc.
ProjectStructured Cabling Systems
Year2018, Chonburi
Tags, ,

เราใช้คุกกี้เพื่อพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพ และประสบการณ์ที่ดีในการใช้เว็บไซต์ของคุณ คุณสามารถศึกษารายละเอียดได้ที่ นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว และสามารถจัดการความเป็นส่วนตัวเองได้ของคุณได้เองโดยคลิกที่ ตั้งค่า

Privacy Preferences

คุณสามารถเลือกการตั้งค่าคุกกี้โดยเปิด/ปิด คุกกี้ในแต่ละประเภทได้ตามความต้องการ ยกเว้น คุกกี้ที่จำเป็น

Allow All
Manage Consent Preferences
  • Always Active

Save